Competition results (12/10/14)

Thanks to everyone that came and enjoyed what was probably the biggest event yet. It was great to see you all climbing and chilling afterwards.

As always thanks to the support of BananaFingers for providing prizes and Dave for keeping the energy levels high on the decks.

Senior Men
1 Max Ayrton 232
2 Phil Rose 231
3 Ben West 229
4 Ed Mabon 228
5 Jak Rockmaster 224
6 James Mabon 222
7 Rob Morton Lloyd 220
8 Yan Hawkins 220
8 Rauli Nykanen 220
10 Gavin Symonds 214
10 Simon Wilson 214
10 Luke Hutcheson 214
13 Max Lowry 212
14 Kyle Steadman 208
15 Luke Harvey 206
16 Elliot Vanstone 205
17 Andrew Haley 204
17 Rhys Gilbert 204
17 Will Chivers 204
20 Reuben Bacon 202
21 Mark Urdibay 201
22 Mikey Jackson 195
23 Alex Stockey 193
24 Sam Talbot 191
24 Brussell 191
26 Thiomas Nunns 190
26 Laurance Howlin 190
27 Josh Baldwin 187
28 Andrei Burton 181
28 Todd Smith 181
30 James Pembroke 180
31 Dave West 177
32 Casper Niblett 174
33 Ben Woodhouse 171
34 Robin Marlow 167
34 Joe Eyeington 167
36 Stephen Grigg 165
37 Baz Durston 164
38 Josh Kydd 161
38 James Sutherland 161
40 Alex Creagh 160
40 T Dixon 160
42 Jake Leach 159
43 Chris Watson 154
44 Tim Leaman 150
44 Matthew Shard 150
46 Nick Macey 147
47 David Maddison 144
48 Lee Mullins 142
49 Duncan Backhurst 140
50 Oliver Sugrue 130
51 Paul Oakley 128
52 Simon Hildebrand 117
52 Craig Freemen 117
54 Matt Harris 110
55 Simon Cox 107
56 Alan Bates 101
57 Simon Adu Keynz 47

 

Finals
1st Phil Rose
2nd Max Ayrton
3rd Ben West

 

Senior Female
1 Hannah Slaney 207
2 Michelle Wardle 197
3 Jenna Goddard 191
4 Rosea Day 188
5 Emily Dawes 184
6 Robyn Nelson 178
7 Abi Heath 177
8 Heather Ogston-West 176
9 Sarah Worley 171
10 Claudia Heselden 164
11 Szerenke Kovacs 154
15 Hannah Brading 151
13 Liv Pearson 150
13 Steph Attwood 150
15 Lydia Furness 137
16 Becca Snowden 134
17 Annie Rowley 132
18 Maggie Goddard 131
19 Zoe Clegg 120
20 Slyvie 111
20 Helen Beldwin 111
22 Rose Stephenson 94
23 Emily Boyce 68

 

Finals
1st Michelle Wardle
2nd Hannah Slaney
3rd Jenna Goddard

 

Junior Male
1st Stevie Vanstone
2nd Tom Biven
3rd Xavier Caine
Junior Female
1st Daniella Mann
2nd Kiera Law
3rd Katie Acton

 

 Thanks again to

BananaFingers_Logo

 For the support