Competition Results (10th July)

Thank you all for the amazing turnout for our competition on the 10th of July. What a stormer of a final!

For those of you yet to make to one of our competitions, the next one is your time. No matter what your climbing ability the competitions are always fun, with beer, food and music and some exciting climbing in the final it has it all.

Qualification

Senior Male

1 Max Ayrton 231
2 Hamish Potokar 225
3 James Squire 219
4 Ben Norman 199
4 Jak Rockmaster 199
6 Yan Hawkins 197
6 Ollie Cain 197
8 Alex Oates 196
8 Jonny Kydd 196
9 Joe Doyle 195
10 Will Eveson 194
11 Elliot Boyd 193
12 Robert Woolridge 189
13 Reuben Bacon 187
13 Alan Sarhan 187
15 Remus Knowles 185
16 Scottish Dave 182
17 Jamie Mason 181
18 Craig Smith 177
19 Laurence Howlin 175
20 Jack Smith 174
21 Tom Kipling 173
22 Ali McMellon 168
23 M Furoff 165
24 Sean Murphy 163
25 Darren Dyer 156
26 Todd Smith 154
27 Ross Tovey 150
28 Rhys Gilbert 141
29 Eric Barton 133
30 Tim Riley 114
31 Jamie 108
32 Andy Burton 99
33 Ben Bays 93
34 Mark Smith 90
35 Baptiste 90
36 Tom Lambert 77
37 Tom F 68
38 D Jay 63
39 Dan Gilbert 55
40 Simon Sadakenycz 44
41 Oliver Norman 35

 

Senior Female

1 Emily Dawes 175
2 Maddy Cope 162
3 Hannah 161
4 Claudia Hesleden 160
5 Emily Campbell 155
6 Szeri 154
7 Georgia Townend 143
8 Hannah Brading 137
9 Ruth Lawson 128
10 Hannah Julienne 125
11 Kate Keltie 125
12 Lydia Niven 108
13 Sharon Norman 107
14 Holly Pepper 93
15 Aoife Byrne 88
15 Lisa Farris 88
17 Kimmy 84
18 Suzi Bratt 76
19 Annabel Owstey 75
20 Sylvie 75
21 Amelia B 74
22 Sarah Mortimer 61

 

Junior Male

1 Tommy Matthews 201
2 Roly Foster 186
3 Xavier Caine 149
4 Findley Wood 136
5 Owen Uttley 111
6 Lyall Wood 36

 

Junior Female

1 Hannah Slaney 186
2 Gwyneth Uttley 161
3 Freya Williams 151
4 Eleanor Ward 69

 

 

Finals

Senior Male

1st Max Ayrton
2nd James Squire
3rd Jak Rockmaster
4th Ben Norman

 

Senior Female

1st Maddy Cope
2nd Claudia Hesleden
3rd Hannah Smith

 

Junior Male

1st Tommy Matthews
2nd Roly Foster
3rd Xavier Caine

 

Junior Female

1st Hannah Slaney
2nd Gwyneth Uttley

 

We will be posting some photos of the event soon, here, and on our Facebook page.

Photos from the talented Dan HB here